Schedule

CiFvbJgolOBzf-c9f0CjBmsYPyLSE7p8nFg8VZEUhwQ,SJLWADdebXfoahbzplPBVH-_fqud84bVRN1hCcDHqhU,WtJXJJX4cpBlRKcvKqY58hKH2dBXnLZNiiQ63UV7ybU,zQQp-KB_BcUOLPmL8sy6zWiUN0k0FUHuXMmEShJoagc

 Boston University, Boston MA
Sunday, September 14, 2014
5:30 Boston College vs. Boston University                     9-7 L

 

 Boston University, Boston MA
Sunday, September 14, 2014
5:30 Metro Masters vs. Boston University                     7-8 W

 

Middlebury College, Middlebury, Vt.
Saturday, September 27, 2014
9:30 Middlebury College vs. Boston University 11-6 W
10:40 Wesleyan University vs. University of Connecticut
11:50 Boston College vs. Dartmouth College
1:00 Boston University vs. Yale University 17-12 W
2:10 Middlebury College vs. Wesleyan University
3:20 Boston College vs. University of Connecticut
4:30 Yale University vs. Dartmouth College
5:40 Wesleyan University vs. Boston University 9-4 W
6:50 Middlebury College vs. Boston College
8:00 University of Connecticut vs. Yale University
Sunday, September 28, 2014
9:30 Wesleyan University vs. Dartmouth College
10:40 Boston College vs. Yale University
11:50 Boston University vs. University of Connecticut 12-2 W
1:00 Middlebury College vs. Dartmouth College
Middlebury College, Middlebury, Vt.
Saturday, October 11, 2014
9:30 Middlebury College vs. Yale University
10:40 Wesleyan University vs. Boston College
11:50 Dartmouth College vs. University of Connecticut
1:00 Middlebury College vs. Boston University
2:10 Wesleyan University vs. Yale University
3:20 University of Connecticut vs. Boston College
4:30 Dartmouth College vs. Boston University
5:40 Middlebury College vs. Wesleyan University
6:50 Yale University vs. University of Connecticut
8:00 Boston College vs. Dartmouth College
Sunday, October 12, 2014
9:30 Boston University vs. Yale University
10:40 Dartmouth College vs. Wesleyan University
11:50 Boston University vs. Boston College
1:00 Middlebury College vs. University of Connecticut
New England Division Championship
Wesleyan University, Middletown, Conn.
Teams are seeded according to won/loss records during the regular season tournament. 
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Seed 2nd Seed
4th Seed 3rd Seed
5th Seed 6th Seed
7th Seed
Saturday, October 25, 2014 Game No.
11:40 1st Seed vs. 5th Seed 1
12:50 2nd Seed vs. 7th Seed 2
2:00 3rd Seed vs. 6th Seed 3
3:10 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed 4
4:30 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 2 5
5:40 1st Seed vs. 4th Seed 6
6:50 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3 7
Sunday, October 26, 2014 Game No.
9:00 3rd Seed in Bracket A vs. Loser Game 2 8
10:10 Loser Game 7 vs. 2nd in Bracket A Third Place
11:20 1st in Bracket A vs. Winner Game 7 First Place
12:30 3rd in Bracket A vs. Loser Game 3 11