Roster

2018-2019 Roster

Women’s Team

# Name Hometown High School Graduation Year
1 Aniston Miller Linden, NJ Union County Technical Vocational Schools 2021
2 Cami Adajian Fairfield, CT Fairfield Ludlowe High School 2019
3 Evelyn Baranski South End, MA Beaver Country Day School 2022
4 Jackie Loring Worcester, MA Bancroft School 2020
5 Julia Hess Wayne, PA Conestoga High School 2020
6 Maria Parada North Port North Port High School 2021
7 Meghana Patnana Saint Louis, MO Mary Institute Country Day School 2020
8 Normandie Essig Washington, D.C. The Hotchkiss School 2020
9 Phoebe Oler Greenwich, CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2019
10 Ragini Suri Singapore United World College of South East Asia 2022
11 Rose Zhao Acton, MA Acton-Boxborough 2020
12 Sarah Stratton Bridgewater, CT Shepaug Valley High School 2019
13 Shannah Shamrakov SF Bay Area, CA Sacred Heart Cathedral 2019
14 Victoria Lara Miami, FL Archbishop McCarthy High School 2021

 

Men’s Team

# Name Hometown High School Graduation Year
1 Anthony Yang Hong Kong Abingdon School 2022
2 Cameron Bonhurst Smithtown, NY Smithtown High School West 2020
3 Chad Lavoie Mattapoisett, MA Tabor Academy 2021
4 DJ Reed Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep Country Day School 2022
5 Emanuel Vieira De Andrade Boston, MA East Boston High School 2019
6 Hunter Chun White Plains, NY Rye Country Day School 2021
7 Jason Gao Woodbridge, CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2022
8 Julian Lee Palisades Park, NJ Deerfield Academy 2020
9 Karan Mahtab Devon, PA Shipley School 2022
10 Levi Kase Providence, RI Wheeler School 2022
11 Marwan Sallam Cairo, Egypt Global Paradigm School 2019
12 Matthew Wallace Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep Country Day School 2020
13 Mehul Divecha St. Louis, MO Mary Institute and Country Day School 2022
14 Nate Baranski South End Boston, MA Boston Latin School 2020
15 Parker Tonissi Chestnut Hill, MA Noble and Greenough School 2019
16 Raffi Balian Princeton, NJ The Hun School of Princeton 2021
17 Shrey Shah Jaipur, Rajasthan, India Neerja Modi School 2020
18 Stefano Viacava Groton, MA Groton School 2020
19 Zain Motiwala Mumbai, India JNIS 2020

 

2017-2018 Roster

Women’s Roster

# Name Hometown High School Grad Year
1 Laura Ferreira-Cesar Caracas, Venezuela Tabor Academy 2018
2 Anisha Nawalrai Iquique, Chile Phillips Exeter Academy 2018
3 Normandie Essig Washington, D.C. The Hotchkiss School 2020
4 Shelby Bannon Danbury, CT The Loomis Chaffee School 2019
5 Jackie Loring Worcester, MA Bancroft School 2020
6 Molly Papermaster Hartford, CT Kingswood-Oxford School 2018
7 Katherine Gianni West Hartford, CT Kingswood-Oxford School 2018
8 Meghana Patnana Saint Louis, MO Mary Institute Country Day School 2020
9 Rose Zhao Acton, MA Acton-Boxborough 2020
10 Julia Hess Wayne, PA Conestoga High School 2020
11 Phoebe Oler Greenwich, CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2019
12 Lucy Meyers Boston, MA The Thacher School 2019
13 Sarah Finkel Weston, CT Weston High School 2020
14 Sarah Stratton Bridgewater, CT Shepaug Valley High School 2019
15 Cami Adijan Fairfield, CT Fairfield Ludlowe High School 2019

 

Men’s Roster

# Name Hometown High School Grad Year
1 Hunter Chun White Plains, NY Rye Country Day School 2021
2 Parker Tonissi Chestnut Hill, MA Noble and Greenough School 2019
3 Zain Matiwala Mumbai, Maharashtra, India 2020
4 Joel Lavoie Mattapoisett, MA Tabor Academy 2018
5 Stefano Viacava Groton, MA Groton School 2020
6 Julian Lee Palisades Park, NJ Deerfield Academy 2020
7 Cameron Bonhurst Smithtown, NY Smithtown High School West 2020
8 Shrey Shah Jaipur, Rajasthan, India Neerja Modi School 2020
9 Nate Baranski South End Boston, MA Boston Latin School 2020
10 Raffi Balian Princeton, NJ The Hun School of Princeton 2021
11 Chad Lavoie Mattapoisett, MA Tabor Academy 2021

2016-2017 Roster

 

Graduation Year Name Hometown High School
2017 Adam Whitaker Berwyn, PA Conestoga High School
2018 Allysha Wong Hong Kong Williston Northampton School
2018 Anisha Nawalrai Iquique, Chile Phillips Exeter Academy
2017 Arthur Hobhouse
2020 Cameron Bonhurst Smithtown, NY Smithtown High School West
2019 Cameron Adajian Fairfield, CT Fairfield Ludlowe High School
2019 Frederick He Newton, MA Suffield Academy
2017 Iris Lin Fairfield, California California Virtual Academy
2019 Jackie Soscia North Kingstown, RI Lincoln School, Providence
2017 Jasmine Rishi
2018 Joel Lavoie
2020 Julia Hess Wayne, PA Conestoga High School
2020 Julian Joonsoo Lee Palisades Park, NJ Deerfield Academy
2018 Katherine Gianni West Hartford, CT Kingswood Oxford
2018 Laura Ferreira-Cesar*
2017 Marcus
2020 Matthew Wallace Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep Country Day School
2019 Marwan Sallam cairo, Egypt GPS
2018 Molly Papermaster* Hartford, CT Kingswood Oxford
2020 Nathan Baranski Boston, MA Boston Latin School
2020 Normandie Essig
2019 Parker Tonissi
2017 Pedro Virguez
2017 Rahul Singh
2017 Raul Barron
2019 Shelby Bannon Danbury, CT Loomis Chaffee
2020 Shrey
2018 Suzie Jiang
* = abroad

 


2015-2016 Roster

2015-2016 team
Back row (L-R) Rahul Singh, Laura Ferreira-Cesar, Shelby Bannon, Allysha Wong, Joel Lavoie, Parker Tonissi, Jasmine Rishi, Molly PapermasterSeated (L-R) Anna Ferris, Alexandra Smith, Lily Wacker,Chandler Burke, Allan Chen, Nick Carlson,Paulo Damoura, Ankit Sinha
Name Graduation Year Hometown High School
Adam Whitaker (abroad)** 2017 Berwyn, PA
Alexandra Smith 2016 Merion, PA Episcopal Academy
Allan Chen* 2016 Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa Bishops Diocesan College
Allysha Wong 2018 Hong Kong Williston Northampton School
Anisha Nawalrai 2018 Phillips Exeter Academy
Ankit Sinha 2016 Dubai, UAE Jumeriah English Speaking School
Anna Ferris 2016
Arthur Hobhouse 2017 Jamshedpur, India Loyola
Chandler Burke * 2016 Bryn Mawr, MA Episcopal Academy
Emanuel Vieira De Andrade** 2019 Boston, MA East Boston High School
Griffin Bonner 2018 Baltimore, MD Friends School
Irene Byun 2019 Seoul, South Korea The Hotchkiss School
Jackie Soscia 2019 Rhode Island
Jasmine Rishi 2017
Joel Lavoie* 2018 MA Tabor Academy
Laura Ferreira-Cesar 2018 Venezuela Tabor Academy
Lillian Wacker * 2016 Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep Country Day School
Marwan Sallam 2019 Hartford, CT & Egypt Global Paradigm School
Molly Papermaster 2018 Hartford, CT KingswoodOxford
Parker Tonissi 2019
Paulo Damoura 2016 Boston, MA Boston Latin Academy
Rahul Singh 2017 Hong Kong
Shelby Bannon 2019 Windsor, CT Loomis Chaffee
Tom Hagglof** 2016 Stockholm, Sweden Enskilda Gymnasiet

*Captains Head Coach: Hunter Bolling


President: Joel Lavoie

Vice-President: Ankit Sinha

Treasurer: Laura Ferreira-Cesar

Sports Information Director: Molly Papermaster

* Captains

** not currently playing 


2014-2015 Roster

10321736_674221239373861_3464431705178576961_o

Back row (L-R) Anisha Nawalrai, Molly Papermaster, Katherine Gianni, Joel Lavoie, Arthur Hobhhouse, Sethanan Chutichetpon, Laura Ferreira-Cesar, Allysha Wong, Jasmine Rishi

Name Graduation Year Hometown High School
Aahan Sethi 2015 Mumbai, India B.D Somani International School
Alexandra Smith 2016 Merion, PA Episcopal Academy
Allan Chen 2016 Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa Bishops Diocesan College
Allysha Wong 2018 Hong Kong Williston Northampton School
Anisha Nawalrai 2018 Phillips Exeter Academy
Ankit Sinha 2016 Dubai, UAE Jumeriah English Speaking School
Archit Wadwha 2018 India
Arush Sabharwal 2015 Jamshedpur, India Loyola
Chaiyatat Ben Bunjapamai* 2015 Bangkok, Thailand Mercersburg Academy
Chandler Burke* 2016 Bryn Mawr, PA Episcopal Academy
Christopher Schwagerl 2017 Amagansett, NY East Hampton High School
Deven Koswick 2016 Tabor Academy
Emily Bejtlich 2016 MA Tabor Academy
Griffin Bonner 2018 Baltimore, MD Friends School
Jasmine Rishi 2017
Joel Lavoie 2018 MA Tabor Academy
Jonthan Chambers* 2015 Buffalo, NY Canisius High School
Katherine Gianni 2018 West Hartford, CT KingswoodOxford
Laura Ferreira-Cesar 2018 Tabor Academy
Lillian Wacker* 2016 Brooklyn, NY Poly Prep Country Day School
Molly Papermaster 2018 Hartford, CT KingswoodOxford
Nicholas Carlson 2016 Fairfax, CA Sir Francis Drake HS
Paulo Damoura 2018 Boston, MD Boston Latin Academy
Sethanan Chutichetpong 2018 Bangkok, Thailand Kent School
Tom Hagglof 2016 Stockholm, Sweden Enskilda Gymnasiet

*Captains Head Coach: Jacob Roscoe

President: Chaiyatat Ben Bunjapamai

Vice-President: Jonathan Chambers

Treasurer: Arush Sabherwal

Sports Information Director: Ankit Sinha & Molly Papermaster


2013-2014

Back row (L-R) Allan Chen, Aahan Sethi, Jin Kim, Chandler Burke, Lily Wacker, Emily Bejtlich, Nick Carlson, Ankit Sinha, Chris Schwagerl, Humzah Mahmood, Tom Hagglof, Seated (L-R) Lu Quan Tan, Omid Maalizadeh, Jack Chambers, Jacob Roscoe, Arush Sabharwal, Map Teeravithayapinyo

Back row (L-R) Allan Chen, Aahan Sethi, Jin Kim, Chandler Burke, Lily Wacker, Emily Bejtlich, Nick Carlson, Ankit Sinha, Chris Schwagerl, Humzah Mahmood, Tom Hagglof,

Seated (L-R) Lu Quan Tan, Omid Maalizadeh, Jack Chambers, Ben Bunjapamai, Jacob Roscoe, Arush Sabharwal, Map Teeravithayapinyo