2021-2022 Tournament Schedule
|
9/7, 9/9: Open Gym |
9/12. 9/14: Tryouts |
2020-2021 Tournament Schedule — Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, it is unsure what will be happening with the season, so all dates are tentative |
TBD: Splash |
September 9th: Open Gym |
September 11th: First Tryouts |
September 13th: Second Cut Tryouts |
October 18th: Paddy’s Road Race |
March 31st – April 4th: NCVF Nationals in Minneapolis |
2019-2020 Tournament Schedule |
September 7th: Splash |
September 8th: Open Gym |
September 10th: First Cut Tryouts |
September 12th: Second Cut Tryouts |
September 15th: Volunteer Hubs on Wheels |
October 13th: Scrimmage against Endicott Varsity |
October 20th: Paddy’s Road Race |
October 27th: Brandeis University 12th Annual Alumni Invitational |
November 2nd and 3rd: Boston University Winter Invitational |
January 22nd: Spirit Night |
February 1st: Divisional I at Boston College |
February 15th: Divisional II at Northeastern |
February 23rd: Divisional III at WPI |
February 29th: Interdivisionals at UNH |
March 21st: James Walker Alumni Tournament |
April 2nd: BU Giving Day |
April 4th-5th: Regionals at CCRI |
April 8th-11th: NCVF Nationals in Kansas City |
2018-2019 Tournament Schedule |
September 16th: Volunteer Hubs on Wheels |
October 7th: Emmanuel Tournament |
October 14th: Volunteer at Paddy’s Road Race |
November 4th-5th: Winter Invitational 2018 |
December 2nd: Johnson and Whales Tournament |
February 9th: Divisional I at Boston College |
February 16th: Divisional II at Northeastern |
March 3rd: Interdivisonal at UNH |
March 10th: Interdivisonal at Umass Lowell |
March 23rd: James Walker Alumni Tournament |
April 6th-7th: Regionals at UNH |
April 17th-21st: Nationals in Denver |
2017-2018 Tournament Schedule |
September 8th: BU Splash 2018 |
September 7th: Open Gym on Court 4 @ Fitrec |
September 12th and 14th: Tryouts on Court 4 @ Fitrec |
September 17th: Volunteer at Hub on Wheels |
TBD: Emmanuel Tournament |
October 15th: Volunteer at Paddy’s Road Race |
October 29th: Brandeis Alumni Tournament |
November 4th-5th: Winter Invitational |
November 17th: URI Preseason Tournament |
December 7th: Scrimmage with Northeastern |
December 2nd: Johnson and Whales Tournament |
TBD: Scrimmage with Wentworth |
February 3rd: Interdivisional @ Dartmouth |
February 18th: Divisional I @ UNH |
February 24th: Divisional II @ BC |
March 24th: James Walker Memorial Alumni Tournament |
April 7th-8th: Regionals |
April 12th-14th: Nationals in St. Louis |